Flair
Sprint
Endurance
Comfort
Versatility

«Flair»

robust and reduced to the essentials

Here, the name really speaks for itself: This tenacious and puristic companion is not only a thoroughly reliable and yet technically highly modern bike, it also has an irresistible appearance and maintains its brisk pace with ease even over long distances.

Reynolds steel frame

High-quality Reynolds 520 steel with good natured but agile geometry offers you optimum riding comfort regardless of where you’re headed.

Shifting options

In addition to two low-maintenance internal-gear hub variants, we also offer the Flair with proven derailleur systems from Shimano that are suitable for daily use.

Dropouts + frame-split

Thanks to a frame split, the Flair can accommodate either a conventional chain or a Gates belt. With the thru-axle standard, you reliably roll to your destination with plenty of lateral stiffness.

Custom aluminium fork

Thanks to the straight blades, the Flair aluminum fork offers enormous agility and precise steering behavior.

Frame:

Reynolds 520 steel (S, M, L, XL)

Custom Gabel:

tapered, AL 6061, TA 12*100 (*1,5), internal cable routing

Derailleur:

Shimano XT T8000 3×10 / Shimano GRX 810 1×11 / Shimano Deore T6000 3×10

Internal gear hub:

Shimano Alfine 11 Gates CDX / Shimano Alfine 8 Gates CDX

Brakes:

Shimano XT Trekking 180/160 mm

Wheels:

Tires 40-584 (freely configurable), 32 DT Swiss spokes / nipples, hand-built in-house

Ergonomics:

Handlebar / stem / saddle / grips and pedals are freely configurable (see order form)

Extras:

Everyday equipment (lights and accessories), freely configurable (see order forms)

Color:

Select from 22 colors (coating and decoration in-house)

Price:

from CHF 2’299.- (available from fall 2021)

Frame geometries

Frame sizeSMLXL
Stack541555574593
Reach389420434444
Seat tube length430495535565
Seat tube angle74°74°74°74°
Effective top tube length555580600615
Head tube angle72°72°72°72°
Head tube length135150170190
Fork offset45454545
Fork length393393393393
Bottom bracket drop52.552.552.552.5
Chainstay length424424424424
Wheelbase1016105110721088
Frame size Stack Reach Seat tube length Seat tube angle Effective top tube length Head tube angle Head tube length Fork offset Fork length Bottom bracket drop Chainstay length Wheelbase

Do you have questions about our models?

Get in touch with us and learn more about the model you’re interested in!